- Kacey MusgravesMostrar Notícias
- Aqui você curte Kacey Musgraves e seus Sucessos, Antigas, Novas e os Lançamentos.
- Kacey Musgraves cancela três shows de sua turnê ‘Middle of Nowhere’
- Quem ouve Kacey Musgraves tambem ouve: - middle of the road
- Essa semana a música mais ouvida é a willie nice christmas - Kacey Musgraves
clique para tocar
caballero
Kacey Musgraves
There s a town on the edge of the desertThere s a house on the edge of the town
Where the cactus and the sand
Catch the last light on the land
There s a man and that s where my heart will be found
No, he is not a wealthy man, but he s rich in the right ways
Loves me like I am, tells me everything s okay
When things gets hard, he won t quit
But he won t put up with my bullshit
He s a gentleman, he s a tall drink of water
The Texas sun is hot, but I swear he s hotter than that
He s probably looking for me, but maybe he lost his phone
So if you see my caballero, girl, let me know
Yeah, if you see my caballero, girl, let me know