- Alessia CaraMostrar Notícias
- Aqui você curte Alessia Cara e seus Sucessos, Antigas, Novas e os Lançamentos.
- Alessia Cara leva o Grammy 2018 de artista revelação
- Quem ouve Alessia Cara tambem ouve:
- Essa semana a música mais ouvida é i m yours - Alessia Cara
here kue remix
Alessia Cara
Oh-oh-oh hereOh-oh-oh here
I m sorry if I seem uninterested
Or I m not listenin , or I m indifferent
Truly I ain t got no business here
But since my friends are here, I just came to kick it
But really I would rather be at home all by myself
Not in this room with people
Who don t even care about my well-being
I don t dance, don t ask, I don t need a boyfriend
So you can, go back, please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Somewhere in the corner
Under clouds of marijuana
With this boy who s hollering
I can hardly hear
Over this music I don t listen to
And I don t wanna get with you
So tell my friends that I ll be over here
Oh-oh-oh here, oh-oh-oh here
Oh I asked myself, what am I doin here?
Oh-oh-oh here, oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
I was later congregating next to the refrigerator
Some girl talkin bout her haters, she ain t got none
How did it ever come to this? I shoulda never come to this
So holla at me, I ll be in the car when you re done
I m stand-offish, don t want what you re offerin
And I m done talkin , awfully sad it had to be that way
So tell my people when they re ready that I m ready
And I m standin by the Tv with my beanie low
Yo I ll be over here
Oh-oh-oh here, oh-oh-oh here
Oh I asked myself, what am I doin here?
Oh-oh-oh here, oh-oh-oh here
And I can t wait til we can break up out of here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here
Oh-oh-oh here
Please enjoy your party
I ll be here